Team Burnsville Olympic-style Weightlifting Members 2016-2017

Last First Grade
Anderson Benjamin 12
Andert Blake 12
Bachmeier Noah 12
Bein Hermon 12
Benson Macie 12
Burton Nicholas 12
Cruz Angelica 12
Garlington Alexander 12
Gilray Matthew 12
Gunderson Matthew 12
Holz Megan 12
Jensen Eli 12
Johnson Emily 12
Johs Ashley 12
Kauffman Emily 12
Krieger Kady 12
Larson Ryan 12
Odegard Matthew 12
Olson Stephan 12
Rage Hussein 12
Shearer Jared 12
Solberg Jerrad 12
Staats Jake 12
Vang Anthony 12
Watson Latavia 12
Agarano Travis 11
Alvey Anna 11
Boatman Jacob 11
Buchanan Emma 11
Gueorguiev Victoria 11
Hansen Line 11
Jackson Dylan 11
Keller Marcus 11
Keller Miah 11
Kim Randy 11
Merriweather Raezjine 11
Moreno Lucas 11
Olson Sophia 11
Radtke Ryan 11
Reed Isaac 11
Resendez Ayla 11
Senger Clay 11
Shanley Garrett 11
Simon John 11
Thomas Jevonte 11
Walberg Dakotah 11
Alvarado Garay Jonnathan 10
Atkinson Kyle 10
Bachmeier Erin 10
Beattie Ryan 10
Brekke Benjamin 10
Cerda Sebastian 10
Clayborne Darien 10
Dehkes Jacob 10
Discher Jordan 10
Dixon Koro Jack 10
Falcon Adan 10
Gilman Nicholas 10
Hughes Dylan 10
Hulbert Heidi 10
Hultman Riley-Ann 10
Huseby Zachary 10
Jensen Lauren 10
Johnson Alec 10
Kisch Kyle 10
Klavins Joshua 10
Kurr Danielle 10
Marsolek Cade 10
Nelson Isaac 10
Pasko Issac 10
Passon Dalton 10
Phillips Samuel 10
Rache Derek 10
Scheuneman Samuel 10
Schwab Drew 10
Tester Isaac 10
Tomas Megan 10
Aguilar Alejandro 9
Baldwin Keegan 9
Buchanan Hannah 9
Carlson Jacob 9
Christopherson Kiah 9
Gant Kayla 9
Gardner Destiny 9
Glasgow Theresa 9
Hawkins Cole 9
Hladun Andriy 9
Jensen Casey 9
Joubert Joel 9
Koga Kenzo 9
Koralewski Isaac 9
Kruger Charles 9
Lake David 9
McCormick Ryan 9
Menke Ella 9
Odegard Jennifer 9
Phillips Brady 9
Resendez Xavier 9
Satter Andre 9
Schouten Jake 9
Simmons Kina 9
Simon Mark 9
Smith Jack 9
Thoresen Natalie 9
Tompkins Jordan 9
Ward-Shodin Autumn 9
Bekele Tinsae 8
Bork Brianna 8
Froebe Eric 8
Lamotte Zachary 8
Martin Angela 8
Medeiros Cameron 8
Nulf Heather 8
Olsen Derek 8
Pearce Elena 8
Raasch Michael 8
Robb Joshua 8
Rypkema Gunnar 8
Schmeling Blake 8
Tester Grace 8
Vongkham Chase 8
Weber Walter 8
Wilkens David 8
Zitnick Maxfield 8
Bossert Camren 7
Clayborne Dahcai 7
Dawson Jonah 7
Fischer Dylan 7
Fors Ryan 7
Keller Andrew 7
Lee Keandre 7
McDevitt Keegan 7
McGuire Vincent 7
Phan Sidney 7
Resendez Kiya 7
Smith Joshua 7
Tompkins Karsten 7
Ulin Alex 7

 

 

Recent Record

  • 2017: State Champions - Varsity
    2017: State Champions - JV
    2016: State Champions - Varsity
    2015: State Champions - Varsity
    2014: State Chamions - Varsity
    2013: State Runners Up- Varsity